Your LGA Councillors
Search LGA Councillors
Find out more about the councillors that sit on LGA structures using the search links below.
-
Cllr John Adams
Labour
-
Cllr Nick Adams-King
Conservative
-
Cllr Danny Adilypour
Labour
-
Cllr Trevor Ainsworth
Conservative
-
Cllr Rebecca Aldam
Independent
-
Cllr Robert Alden
Conservative
Leader of the Conservative Group
-
Cllr Dave Allan
Labour
-
Cllr Steve Allen
Conservative
-
Cllr Lewis Allison
Labour
-
Cllr Martyn Alvey
Conservative
-
Cllr Barry Anderson
Conservative
Councillor
-
Cllr Dane Anderton
Labour
-
Cllr Annabel Wilkinson
Conservative
-
Cllr Jane Ashworth OBE
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Colleen Atkins MBE
Labour
-
Cllr Matthew Atkins
Conservative
-
Cllr Ralph Bagge
Conservative
-
Cllr Rachel Bailey
Conservative
-
Cllr David Baines
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Jon Ball
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Simon Ball
Conservative
-
Cllr Tony Ball
Conservative
-
Cllr Neil Bannister
Conservative
-
Cllr Emily Barley
Conservative
-
Cllr Adele Barnett-Ward
Labour
-
Cllr Philip Barrett
Independent
-
Cllr Rowena Bass
Conservative
-
Cllr Derek Bastiman
Conservative
Executive Member for Open to Business
-
Cllr Sue Baxter
Independent
Leader of the Independent Alliance Group
-
Cllr Marc Bayliss
Conservative
-
Cllr Jim Beall
Labour
-
Cllr Jo Beavis
Independent
-
Cllr Asma Begum
Labour
-
Cllr Fran Belbin
Labour
-
Cllr Jeanie Bell
Labour
-
Cllr John Bell
Conservative
Leader of the Conservative Group
-
Cllr Mike Bell
Liberal Democrat
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group
-
Cllr Simon Bennett
Conservative
-
Cllr Kevin Bentley
Conservative
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Paul Bettison OBE
Conservative
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Philip Bialyk
Labour
-
Cllr Frank Biederman
Independent
Leader of Devon CC Independent Group
-
Cllr Chris Boden
Conservative
-
Cllr Liam Bones
Conservative
-
Cllr Bill Borrett
Conservative
-
Cllr Russ Bowden
Labour
-
Cllr Sebastian Bowen
Independent
-
Cllr Greg Brackenridge
Labour
-
Cllr Patricia Bradwell OBE
Conservative
-
Cllr Steve Bradwick
Labour
-
Cllr Anntoinette Bramble
Labour
Deputy Mayor
-
Cllr Ryan Brent
Conservative
-
Cllr Garry Bridges
Labour
-
Cllr John Briggs
Conservative
Deputy Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Morris Bright MBE
Conservative
-
Cllr Philip Broadhead
Conservative
-
Cllr Jason Brock
Labour
-
Cllr Adam Brook
Independent
-
Cllr Jeff Brooks
Liberal Democrat
Chair of Royal Berkshire FRS
-
Cllr Abi Brown OBE
Conservative
-
Cllr Lisa Brown
Labour
-
Cllr Susan Brown
Labour
-
Cllr Craig Browne
Independent
Deputy Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Ian Buckley
Labour
-
Cllr Graham Burgess
Conservative
-
Cllr Jacqueline Burnett
Labour
-
Cllr Sarah Butikofer
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Gwilym Butler
Conservative
-
Cllr Les Byrom CBE
Labour
-
Cllr Nesil Caliskan
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Sam Carling
Labour
-
Cllr Hilary Carrick
Conservative
-
Cllr Lindsey Cawrey
Conservative
-
Cllr Victor Chamberlain
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Sam Chapman-Allen
Conservative
-
Cllr Nick Chard
Conservative
-
Cllr Anita Cherryholme
Labour
-
Cllr Mandy Chilcott
Conservative
-
Cllr Lewis Chinchen
Conservative
-
Cllr Vanessa Churchman
Conservative
-
Cllr Nick Clarke
Conservative
-
Cllr Tina Claydon
Labour
-
Cllr Richard Clewer
Conservative
-
Cllr Flo Clucas
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Lewis Cocking
Conservative
-
Cllr Geraldine Coggins
Green
-
Cllr Simon Coles
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Alex Coley
Independent
-
Cllr Kaya Comer-Schwartz
Labour
-
Cllr Alan Connett
Liberal Democrat
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group
-
Cllr Sara Conway
Labour
-
Cllr Bob Cook
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr John Cook-Woodman
Conservative
Chair
-
Cllr Kelham Cooke
Conservative
-
Cllr Graeme Coombes
Conservative
-
Cllr Andrew Cooper
Green
Joint Leader of the Green/Valley Independent Group
-
Cllr Dr Beccy Cooper
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr David Coppinger
Conservative
-
Cllr Sam Corcoran
Labour
-
Cllr Cal Corkery
Labour
Leader of the Labour Group
-
Cllr Mark Cory
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Wisdom Da Costa
Independent
-
Cllr Deirdre Costigan
Labour
-
Cllr John Cotton
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Steve Count
Conservative
Leader of the Conservative Group
-
Cllr David Coupe
Conservative
-
Cllr Rowan Cozens
Independent
-
Cllr Asher Craig
Labour
-
Cllr Bev Craig
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Paul Crossley
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Duncan Crow
Conservative
-
Cllr Andy Crump
Conservative
-
Cllr Stephanie Cryan
Labour
-
Cllr Carolyne Culver
Green
-
Cllr Victoria Cusworth
Labour
-
Cllr Elly Cutkelvin
Labour
-
Cllr Brenda Dacres
Labour
-
Cllr Patricia Anne Mary Dale
Independent
-
Cllr Hannah Dalton
Residents Association
-
Cllr Wendy Dalton
Conservative
-
Cllr Colin Davie
Conservative
-
Cllr Edward Davie
Labour
-
Cllr Shaun Davies
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr James Dawson
Labour
Leader of the Labour Group
-
Cllr Julian Dean
Green
-
Cllr Kevin Deanus
Conservative
-
Cllr Dianne Dear
Conservative
-
Cllr Jasbinder Dehar
Labour
-
Cllr Johnny Denis
Green
-
Mayor Paul Dennett
Labour
City Mayor
-
Cllr Margaret Dewsbury
Conservative
-
Cllr Chris Dey
Conservative
-
Cllr Tracey Dixon
Labour
-
Cllr Kevin Dodds
Labour
-
Cllr Matt Dormer
Conservative
-
Cllr Anne Dorrian
Independent
-
Cllr Bobbie Dove
Conservative
-
Cllr Pamela Drake
Labour
-
Cllr Matt Edwards
Green
-
Cllr Adam Ellison
Labour
- Cllr Susan Elsmore
- Cllr Shaun Davies - Internal Email
-
Cllr Jonathan Essex
Green
-
Cllr Kevin Etheridge
Independent
-
Cllr John Evans
Independent
-
Cllr Steven Evans
Labour
-
Cllr Tudor Evans OBE
Labour
-
Cllr Mike Evemy
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Mandy Ewings
Independent
-
Cllr Sybil Fielding
Labour
-
Cllr Lorna Fielker
Labour
-
Cllr Wayne Fitzgerald
Conservative
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Robert Flatley
Conservative
-
Cllr Martin Fodor
Green
-
Cllr Donna Ford
Conservative
-
Cllr Gillian Ford
Residents Assocation
Deputy Leader of the Residents Group
-
Cllr David Fothergill
Conservative
Leader of the Opposition
-
Cllr Daniel Francis
Labour
- Keith Fraser
-
Cllr John Fuller OBE
Conservative
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Brian Gallagher
Labour
-
Cllr Martin Gannon
Labour
-
Cllr Louis Gardner
Conservative
-
Cllr Joshua Garfield
Labour
-
Cllr Ross Garrod
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr James Gartside
Conservative
-
Cllr John Garvani
Labour
-
Cllr Jane Gebbie
Labour
-
Cllr Ed Gemmell
Independent
-
Cllr Julian German
Independent
-
Cllr Graham Gibbens
Conservative
-
Cllr Linda Gillham
Residents Assocation
Leader of the Runnymede Ind Residents Group
-
Cllr Paul Gittings
Labour
-
Cllr Louise Gittins
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Keith Glazier
Conservative
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Helen Godwin
Labour
-
Cllr Peter Golds CBE
Conservative
-
Cllr Stewart Golton
Liberal Democrat
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group
-
Cllr Roger Gough
Conservative
-
Cllr Georgia Gould
Labour
-
Cllr Michael Graham
Labour
-
Cllr Andrew Gravells MBE
Conservative
-
Cllr Liz Green
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Damien Greenhalgh
Labour
-
Cllr Kate Gregory
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Neil Gregory
Independent
-
Cllr Kate Groucutt
Labour
-
Cllr Shaun Gunner
Conservative
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr James Hakewill
Independent
-
Cllr Daren Hale
Labour
-
Cllr David Hall
Conservative
-
Cllr James Hall
Independent
-
Cllr Christopher Hammond
Labour
-
Cllr Joanne Harding
Labour
-
Cllr Adrian Hardman
Conservative
Cabinet Member for Social Care
-
Cllr Jackie Harris
Conservative
-
Cllr Joe Harris
Liberal Democrat
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr John Hart
Conservative
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr David Harvey
Conservative
Deputy Leader
-
Cllr Mark Hawthorne MBE
Conservative
-
Cllr Roger Hayes
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Michael Headley
Liberal Democrat
Portfolio Holder for Finance, Customer Services and Information Technology
-
Cllr Mark Healey MBE
Conservative
-
Cllr Carolyn Healy
Labour
-
Cllr Jack Hemingway
Labour
-
Cllr Simon Henig CBE
Labour
-
Cllr Nikki Hennessy
Labour
-
Cllr Richard Henry
Labour
-
Cllr Peter Heydon
Conservative
-
Cllr Matthew Hicks
Conservative
-
Cllr Henry Higgins
Conservative
-
Cllr Nate Higgins
Green
-
Cllr Georgina Hill
Independent
-
Cllr Martin Hill OBE
Conservative
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Paul Hilliard
Independent
-
Cllr Jeremy Hilton
Liberal Democrat
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group
-
Cllr Susan Hinchcliffe
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Mr Roger Hirst
Conservative
Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner
-
Cllr Tessa Hodgson
Independent
-
Cllr Charlie Hogarth
Labour
-
Cllr Peter Hogarth MBE
Conservative
-
Cllr Claire Holland
Labour
-
Cllr Helen Holland
Labour
-
Cllr Beccy Hopfensperger
Conservative
-
Cllr Amanda Hopgood
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Jack Hopkins
Labour
-
Sir Stephen Houghton CBE
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Keith House
Liberal Democrat
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Mark Howell
Poole People
-
Cllr Sally Howell
Independent
-
Cllr Jon Hubbard
Independent
-
Cllr Adam Hug
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Zoe Huggins
Conservative
-
Cllr Jane Hugo
Labour
-
Cllr Charlie Hull
Green
-
Cllr Daniel Humphreys
Conservative
-
Cllr Anthony Hunt
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Zafar Iqbal MBE JP
Labour
-
Cllr Abdul Jabbar MBE
Labour
Deputy Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Caroline Jackson
Independent
-
Cllr Andrew Jamieson
Conservative
-
Cllr Steve Jarvis
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr David Jeffels
Conservative
-
Cllr Mark Jeffery
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Carl Johnson
Labour
-
Cllr Clive Johnson
Labour
-
Cllr Nicola Dillon Jones
Independent
-
Cllr Julie Jones-Evans
Independent
-
Cllr Phil Jordan
Independent
-
Cllr Neil Jory
Conservative
-
Cllr Priti Joshi
Conservative
-
Cllr Julian Joy
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Satvir Kaur
Labour
-
Cllr Barry Kemp
Conservative
-
Cllr Nick Kemp
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Christopher Kennedy
Labour
-
Cllr Brian Kenny
Labour
-
Cllr John Kent
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Imran Khan
Labour
-
Cllr Naushabah Khan
Labour
-
Cllr Heather Kidd MBE
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Karen Kilgour
Labour
-
Cllr Phillip King
Conservative
Senior Specialist
-
Cllr Rosanne Kirk
Labour
-
Cllr Rebecca Knox
Conservative
-
Cllr Joanne Laban
Conservative
-
Cllr Jemima Laing
Labour
-
Cllr Peter Lamb
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Carolyn Lambert
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Steven Lambert
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr David Lancaster
Labour
-
Cllr Bruce Laughton
Conservative
-
Cllr Cordelia Law
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Roger Lawrence
Labour
Leader of the Council
- Cllr Jennifer Layden
-
Cllr Andrew Leadbetter
Conservative
-
Cllr David Leaf
Conservative
-
Cllr Caroline Leaver
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Carleene Lee-Phakoe
Labour
-
Cllr Julia Lepoidevin
Conservative
-
Cllr Carl Les OBE
Conservative
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Barry Lewis
Conservative
-
Cllr Erica Lewis
Labour
-
Cllr James Lewis
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Clyde Loakes
Labour
Deputy Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Jake Lodge
Independent
-
Cllr Rory Love OBE
Conservative
-
Cllr Karen Lucioni
Independent
-
Cllr Olivia Lyons
Conservative
-
Cllr Sean MacLeod
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Angela Macpherson
Conservative
-
Cllr Trudy Mancini-Boyle
Conservative
-
Cllr Colin Mann
Plaid Cymru
Leader of the Plaid Cymru Group
-
Cllr Laura Manston
Green
-
Cllr Vince Maple
Labour
Leader of the Labour Group
-
Cllr Dr Wendy Maples
Independent
-
Cllr Peter Marland
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Adam Marsh
Conservative
-
Cllr Paul Marshall
Conservative
-
Cllr Peter Mason
Labour
-
Cllr Brenda Massey
Labour
-
Cllr Rachel Massey
Labour
-
Cllr Edward Maxfield
Independent
-
Cllr Laura Mayes
Conservative
-
Cllr Carl Maynard
Conservative
-
Cllr Dennis McCabe
Independent
-
Cllr Jayne McCoy
Liberal Democrat
- Cllr James McInnes
-
Cllr Jim McKenna
Independent
-
Cllr Anthony McKeown
Labour
-
Cllr Louise McKinlay
Conservative
-
Cllr Doug McMurdo
Independent
Deputy Leader of the Independent Group
-
Cllr Natalie McVey
Green
-
Cllr Jordan Meade
Conservative
-
Cllr David Mellen
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr John Merry CBE
Labour
Deputy City Mayor
-
Cllr Kelly Middleton
Labour
-
Cllr Catherine Miks
Labour
-
Cllr Graeme Miller
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Majory Millum
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr David Minnery
Independent
-
Cllr Ben Miskell
Labour
-
Cllr Adam Mitchell
Conservative
-
Cllr Cathy Mitchell
Labour
-
Cllr Diana Moore
Green
-
Cllr Andrew Morgan
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Elisa Morreale
Conservative
-
Cllr Adele Morris
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Richard Morris
Conservative
-
Cllr Robin Moss
Labour
Leader of the Labour Group
-
Cllr Jane Mudd
Labour
-
Cllr Margaret Mullane
Labour
-
Cllr Michael Mullaney
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Antony Mullen
Conservative
-
Cllr Cafer Munur
Conservative
-
Cllr Edna Murphy
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Phil Murphy
Conservative
-
Cllr Sue Murphy
Labour
-
Cllr Teresa Murray
Labour
-
Cllr David Neighbour
Liberal Democrat
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Stef Nelson
Labour
-
Cllr Lucy Nethsingha
Liberal Democrat
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group
-
Cllr Guy Nicholson
Labour
-
Cllr Patrick Nicholson
Independent
-
Cllr Zoe Nicholson
Green
-
Cllr Colin Noble
Conservative
-
Cllr David Norman MBE
Conservative
-
Cllr Phil North
Conservative
-
Cllr William Nunn
Conservative
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Mark Nuti
Conservative
Cabinet Member for Fire & Rescue
-
Cllr Ben Nutland
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Chidi Nweke
Independent
-
Cllr Eamonn O'Brien
Labour
-
Cllr Emily O'Brien
Green
-
Cllr Darren O'Donovan
Labour
-
Cllr Shaun O'Neil
Labour
-
Baroness O'Neill of Bexley OBE
Conservative
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr David O'Toole
Conservative
-
Cllr Paul Oatway
Conservative
-
Cllr Anthony Okereke
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Elected Mayor Gordon Oliver
-
Cllr Judith Oliver
Conservative
Deputy Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Tim Oliver
Conservative
Leader of the Conservative Group
-
Cllr Jamie Osborn
Green
-
Cllr Sarah Osborne
Liberal Democrat
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group
- Cllr Ivan Ould
- M Overton (ModGov app)
-
Cllr Marianne Overton MBE
Independent
Leader of the Lincolnshire Independents
- Cllr Matthew Packer
-
Cllr Shabir Pandor
Labour
- Cllr Kelly Parry
- Cllr Liz Parsons
-
Cllr Mili Patel
Labour
-
Cllr Oliver Patrick
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Ross Patterson
Independent
-
Cllr Patricia Patterson-Vanegas
Green
-
Cllr Michael Payne
Labour
Deputy Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Adam Paynter
Independent
-
Cllr Imogen Payter
Conservative
-
Cllr Nadine Peatfield
Labour
-
Cllr Chris Penberthy
Labour
-
Cllr Clare Penny-Evans
Labour
-
Cllr Roger Phillips
Conservative
-
Cllr Tim Pickstone
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Chris Pillai JP
Conservative
-
Cllr Rebecca Poulsen
Conservative
Leader of the Conservative Group
-
Cllr Christopher Poulter
Conservative
-
Cllr Glyn Preston
Liberal Democrat
-
Mayor Andy Preston
Independent
Mayor of Middlesbrough
-
Cllr Roger Price
Liberal Democrat
- Mr Richard Priestman
-
Cllr Francis Purdue-Horan
Independent
-
Cllr Luthfur Rahman
Labour
-
Cllr John Raine
Green
-
Cllr Ludwig Ramsey
Labour
-
Cllr Paul Redgate
Conservative
-
Cllr Leigh Redman
Labour
Leader of the Labour Group
-
Cllr Dylan Rees
Plaid Cymru
-
Cllr Rowland Rees-Evans
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Alex Reeve
Independent
-
Cllr Eddie Reeves
Conservative
-
Cllr Nazia Rehman
Labour
-
Cllr Andrew Reid
Conservative
-
Cllr Thomas Renhard
Labour
-
Cllr Alan Rhodes
Labour
-
Cllr Loic Rich
Independent
-
Cllr Aled Richard-Jones
Conservative
-
Cllr Gary Ridley
Conservative
-
Cllr John Riley
Conservative
-
Cllr Gareth Roberts
Liberal Democrat
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group
-
Cllr James Roberts
Labour
-
Cllr John Robinson JP
Labour
-
Cllr Liam Robinson
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Linda Robinson
Conservative
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Tim Roca
Labour
-
Cllr Darren Rodwell
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Dine Romero
Liberal Democrat
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group
-
Cllr Ian Roome
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Michael Ross
Liberal Democrat
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group
-
Cllr Sarah Rouse
Independent
-
Cllr Simon Rouse
Conservative
-
Cllr Bryony Rudkin
Labour
Deputy Leader
-
Cllr Tony Saffell
Independent
-
Cllr Lois Samuel
Conservative
-
Cllr Bella Sankey
Labour
-
Cllr Stuart Sansome
Labour
-
Cllr Arnold Saunders
Conservative
-
Cllr Jane Scullion
Labour
-
Cllr Izzi Seccombe OBE
Conservative
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Phil Seeva
Conservative
- Mr Philip Sellwood CBE
-
Cllr Amanda Serjeant
Labour
-
Cllr Arooj Shah
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr John Shedwick
Conservative
- Cllr Mary Sherwood
-
Cllr Ian Shipp
Independent
-
Cllr Karen Shore
Labour
-
Cllr Rishi Shori
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Jake Short
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr John Shuttleworth
Independent
-
Cllr David Simmonds CBE
Conservative
Deputy Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Jonathan Simpson MBE
Labour
-
Cllr Paul Singh
Conservative
-
Cllr Vikki Slade
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Jonathan Smale
Conservative
-
Cllr Kevin Small
Labour
-
Cllr Darryl Smalley
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Lisa Smart
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Bridget Smith
Liberal Democrat
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Emily Smith
Liberal Democrat
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Helen-Ann Smith
Independent
-
Cllr Nigel Smith
Independent
-
Cllr Trevor Smith
Labour
-
Cllr Rachel Smith-Lyte
Green
-
Cllr Jason Smithers
Conservative
-
Cllr Ian Snowdon
Conservative
-
Cllr Peter Southgate
Residents Assocation
Leader of the Merton Park Ward Independent Residents
-
Cllr Ian Stephens
Independent
-
Cllr Gordon Stewart
Conservative
-
Cllr Robert Stewart
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Abu Sultan
Labour
-
Cllr Mark Sutton
Conservative
-
Cllr Timothy Swift MBE
Labour
Deputy Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Howard Sykes MBE
Liberal Democrat
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group
-
Cllr Tamoor Tariq
Labour
-
Cllr Shama Tatler
Labour
-
Cllr Jacqui Taylor
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Kit Taylor
Conservative
-
Cllr Linda Taylor
Conservative
Leader of the Council
-
Mayor Peter Taylor
Liberal Democrat
Mayor
-
Cllr Dr Wendy Taylor
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Martin Tett
Conservative
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Carol Theobald
Conservative
-
Cllr Bradley Thomas
Conservative
-
Cllr David Thomas
Conservative
-
Cllr Gwynfor Thomas
Conservative
-
Cllr Sharon Thompson
Labour
- Fiona Thomson
-
Cllr Peter Thornton
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Paul Tilsley CBE
Liberal Democrat
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group
-
Cllr Caroline Topping
Green
-
Cllr Chris Townsend
Independent
- Cllr Yvonne Tracey
-
Cllr Ed Turner
Labour
Deputy Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Denise Turner-Stewart
Conservative
Cabinet Member for Communities and Community Safety
-
Cllr Ellis Turrell
Conservative
-
Dr Fiona Twycross
Labour
Deputy Mayor for Fire & Resilience
-
Cllr Philip Tye
Labour
-
Cllr Harpreet Uppal
Labour
-
Vacancy
Independent
-
Vacancy
Independent
- Vacancy - North East Councils
-
Cllr Rhydian Vaughan MBE
Conservative
-
Cllr Fiona Venner
Labour
-
Cllr Gerald Vernon-Jackson CBE
Liberal Democrat
- Gerald Vernon-Jackson (Council email)
-
Cllr Alex Wagner
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr James-J Walsh
Labour
-
Cllr Andrew Walters
Independent
-
Cllr Rob Waltham MBE
Conservative
-
Cllr John Ward
Independent
-
Cllr Jimmy Warne
Labour
-
Cllr Tim Warren
Conservative
-
Cllr Brenda Warrington
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Vera Waters
Conservative
-
Cllr David Welsh
Labour
-
Cllr Richard Wenham
Conservative
-
Cllr Helen Wetherall
Independent
-
Cllr Martin Whelton
Labour
-
Cllr Holly Whitbread
Conservative
-
Cllr Alan White
Conservative
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Chris White
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Damian White
Conservative
Deputy Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Paula Widdowson
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Michael Wilcox
Conservative
-
Cllr Sonia Wilcox
Conservative
-
Cllr Grace Williams
Labour
-
Cllr Miranda Williams
Labour
-
Cllr Phillippa Williamson
Conservative
-
Cllr Kris Wilson
Conservative
-
Cllr Victoria Wilson
Conservative
-
Cllr Barry Wood
Conservative
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Clive Woodbridge
Residents Association
-
Cllr Ron Woodley
Independent
-
Cllr Tom Woodwark
Liberal Democrat
-
Cllr Sue Woolley
Conservative
-
Alderman Sir David Wootton
Independent
-
Cllr Nathan Yeowell
Labour